FL
Odessa
Welcome to Odessa, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,155,039
Average Sales Price
$749,133
Median Sales Price
302
Total Listings
8,887
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 5 Beds4 Baths2,768 SqFt1/74 74Open Sun 12PM-3PM
$689,900
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,767 SqFt1/71 71Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$679,000
- 5 Beds5 Baths3,362 SqFt1/58 58Open Sun 12PM-2:30PM
$999,995
RECENTLY SOLD
$2,301,000
$2,295,000
0.3%7732 N MOBLEY RD, Odessa, FL 33556
5 Beds7 Baths6,367 SqFt
Listed by Don Suda TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY

$465,000
$485,000
4.1%15882 MAUVEWOOD AVE, Odessa, FL 33556
4 Beds2 Baths1,846 SqFt
Listed by Joseph Zani TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY

$279,900
$279,900
16345 SWAN VIEW CIR, Odessa, FL 33556
2 Beds3 Baths1,240 SqFt
Listed by Osvaldo Irizarry, II CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3 3
Bedrooms 3.93 4
Year Built 2008 2017
Lot Size 59,103 Sqft 10,454 Sqft
Taxes $9,057 $7,469
Population
8.9K
8.9K in 2020
Density
1.7K
per square mile
Households
3.2K
40% with children