FL
Clearwater Beach
Laid-back Clearwater Beach is known for its namesake stretch of soft, white sand, which draws visitors year-round for jet-skiing, parasailing, and stand-up paddleboarding in its calm waters. Cyclists and rollerbladers glide along a winding beachfront promenade lined with casual seafood restaurants and cafes. Come sunset, Pier 60 hosts a nightly festival with street performers and craft vendors.
$1,394,149
Average Sales Price
$875,742
Median Sales Price
394
Total Listings
8,161
Population Data provided by Attom Data
Filters Reset
1 Filter
Save Search (1)
292 Properties
292 Properties Available In Clearwater Beach
LISTINGS
- 6 Beds6 Baths4,934 SqFt1/96 96Open Sat 11AM-3PM
$3,700,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,181 SqFt1/47 47Open Sun 12AM-2PM
$545,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,410 SqFt1/33 33Open 6/13 12PM-3PM
$525,000
RECENTLY SOLD
- 2 Beds3 Baths1,788 SqFt$1,615,000 $1,750,000 7.7%
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,423 SqFt$1,891,000 $1,999,000 5.4%
- 4 Beds5 Baths5,164 SqFt$4,800,000 $4,995,000 3.9%
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.32 2
Bedrooms 2.38 2
Year Built 1984 1981
Lot Size 5,341,600 Sqft 6,969 Sqft
Taxes $19,887 $10,840
Population
8.2K
8.2K in 2020
Density
918.7
per square mile
Households
4.5K
7% with children