FL
Redington Shores
Welcome to Redington Shores, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,391,547
Average Sales Price
$787,000
Median Sales Price
74
Total Listings
2,118
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,025 SqFt1/33 33Open Sun 11AM-1PM
$689,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,499 SqFtActive
$3,500,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,025 SqFt1/78 78Active
$675,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$705,000
$699,000
0.9%218 176TH AVE E, Redington Shores, FL 33708
3 Beds2 Baths1,536 SqFt
Listed by Dawn Fader COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

$937,500
$950,000
1.3%121 WALL ST, Redington Shores, FL 33708
3 Beds2 Baths1,798 SqFt
Listed by Ray Cook, Jr RAY COOK REALTY LLC

$750,000
$868,000
13.6%17900 GULF BLVD #15B, Redington Shores, FL 33708
3 Beds3 Baths1,789 SqFt
Listed by Kerryn Ellson COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.3 2
Bedrooms 2.53 2
Year Built 1980 1975
Lot Size 20,355,926 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $9,326 $7,342
Population
2.1K
2.1K in 2020
Density
1.8K
per square mile
Households
1.1K
11% with children