FL
Wimauma
Welcome to Wimauma, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$448,037
Average Sales Price
$372,671
Median Sales Price
390
Total Listings
8,563
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 5 Beds3 Baths2,674 SqFt1/45 45New
$3,400
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,600 SqFt1/11 11New
$3,500
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,932 SqFt1/11 11Active
$489,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$337,500
$350,000
3.6%5033 RUBY FLATS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598
4 Beds3 Baths2,710 SqFt
Listed by Steven Saltzberg RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

$269,940
$269,940
16804 WHISPER ELM ST, Wimauma, FL 33598
2 Beds2 Baths1,783 SqFt
Listed by Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

$357,000
$360,000
0.8%5209 WINDY GROVE DR, Wimauma, FL 33598
2 Beds2 Baths1,761 SqFt
Listed by Lori Bollinger MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.42 3
Bedrooms 3.57 4
Year Built 2019 2022
Lot Size 46,499 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $6,339 $6,219
Population
8.6K
8.6K in 2020
Density
338.2
per square mile
Households
2.1K
57% with children