FL > Sarasota
Glen Oaks Manor
Welcome to Glen Oaks Manor, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$463,817
Average Sales Price
6
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,630 SqFt1/53 53Active
$529,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,630 SqFt1/49 49Active
$479,900
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,720 SqFt1/51 51Active
$4,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$405,000
$412,500
1.8%3933 GLEN OAKS MANOR DR, Sarasota, FL 34232
2 Beds2 Baths1,630 SqFt
Listed by Scotty Ledford VUE REALTY, LLC

$450,000
$470,000
4.3%3743 GLEN OAKS MANOR DR, Sarasota, FL 34232
2 Beds2 Baths1,750 SqFt
Listed by Scotty Ledford VUE REALTY, LLC

$305,000
$345,000
11.6%3692 GLEN OAKS MANOR DR, Sarasota, FL 34232
2 Beds2 Baths1,630 SqFt
Listed by Lisa Gullick PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2 2
Bedrooms 2 2
Year Built 1984 1984
Lot Size 3,920 Sqft 3,920 Sqft
Taxes $3,380 $3,253
Population
260
260 in 2020
Density
2.7K
per square mile
Households
155
6% with children