FL > Sarasota
Pipers Waite
Welcome to Pipers Waite, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$569,000
Average Sales Price
1
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,122 SqFt1/26 26New
$3,100
RECENTLY SOLD
$500,000
$549,000
8.9%5655 PIPERS WAITE #27, Sarasota, FL 34235
3 Beds2 Baths2,362 SqFt
Listed by Fernando Viteri, PA PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

$627,500
$649,000
3.3%5688 PIPERS WAITE #50, Sarasota, FL 34235
3 Beds2 Baths2,362 SqFt
Listed by Fernando Viteri, PA PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2 2
Bedrooms 3 3
Year Built 1985 1985
Lot Size 244,589 Sqft 244,589 Sqft
Taxes $4,505 $4,505
Population
73
73 in 2020
Density
3.6K
per square mile
Households
46
1% with children