Sunset Park FL Homes for Sale
Sunset Park FL Homes for Sale
If you're considering a move to Tampa, the vibrant Sunset Park Community is worth a closer look. This bustling neighborhood offers locals plenty of opportunities to soak in the local culture, from farmers' markets and community festivals to nearby attractions and delicious cuisine. Get all the facts about living in this beloved Tampa enclave here.
Get to Know Your Sunset Park Neighbors!
Moving to a new neighborhood can be intimidating, but Sunset Park community makes it easy with plenty of events and attractions encouraging you to meet your neighbors. Try attending a weekly farmer’s market or upcoming music festival to find out what locals are all about. There's also a local community organization that helps welcome newcomers and provides an easy way to get connected with the neighborhood. Join in on the conversation and start building relationships right away!
View Sunset Park FL Homes for Sale
FL > Tampa
Sunset Park
Welcome to Sunset Park, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$2,464,325
Average Sales Price
59
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 5 Beds7 Baths6,584 SqFt1/72 72Open Sun 12PM-2PM
$4,395,000
- 5 Beds6 Baths4,285 SqFt1/88 88Open Sun 2PM-4PM
$2,650,000
- 5 Beds6 Baths4,944 SqFt1/100 100New
$3,295,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$897,000
$1,075,000
16.6%4625 W LONGFELLOW AVE, Tampa, FL 33629
3 Beds3 Baths1,777 SqFt
Listed by Jaybee Racaza-Benitez BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC

$845,000
$899,000
6.0%4820 W SAN JOSE ST, Tampa, FL 33629
0.27 Acres
Listed by Colleen Neelon PA COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

$1,335,000
$1,490,000
10.4%2511 S DUNDEE ST, Tampa, FL 33629
0.5 Acres
Listed by Jennifer Zales COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.29 3
Bedrooms 4.2 4
Year Built 1992 1986
Lot Size 11,491 Sqft 10,890 Sqft
Taxes $13,486 $7,910
Population
3.2K
3.2K in 2020
Density
4K
per square mile
Households
1.2K
40% with children