FL > New Port Richey
Sims Grant
Welcome to Sims Grant, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$419,500
Average Sales Price
2
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds1 Bath900 SqFt1/10 10Active
$1,600
- 4 Beds3 Baths1,852 SqFt1/84 84Active
$340,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$391,900
$399,000
1.8%6920 WASHINGTON ST, New Port Richey, FL 34652
3 Beds2 Baths1,560 SqFt
Listed by Irene Jonas, LLC RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

$247,500
$239,900
3.2%5745 KENTUCKY AVE, New Port Richey, FL 34652
3 Beds2 Baths1,131 SqFt
Listed by Christina Paolillo CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

$400,000
$439,900
9.1%5538 INDIANA AVE, New Port Richey, FL 34652
3 Beds2 Baths1,968 SqFt
Listed by Anaylin Perez BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1 0
Bedrooms 3.25 3
Year Built 1957 1950
Lot Size 84,361 Sqft 14,810 Sqft
Taxes $2,345 $2,266
Population
445
445 in 2020
Density
2.6K
per square mile
Households
200
26% with children